Wednesday, July 4, 2007

Happy Independence Day!

I can't believe it's been almost three months since I last was logged in. Blogger has changed too! Right after Easter it was tax time then we got swamped at work then we went on vacation. LOL. I missed y'all. I have gone on line from time to time and checked out y'all's blogs, but it's been busy.

Anyway I didn't want to let such an important holiday go by without a comment. There are many tributes to Independence Day (it's America's birthday you know!) out there so rather than trying to do one myself I'll let you read theirs.

I think it's important that we think about our friends in our mother country. Back when the United States was born we were battling the British. Well, as it says in our Declaration of Independence signed 231 years ago they are not our blood enemies (Thomas Jefferson worded it much more eloquently than that!), and we need to think about the UK today. The people of the UK are our friends, they're our family. As we celebrate our Independence Day we need to keep in mind the struggle they are making every day not just to maintain their independence from all the hordes of Muslims that have moved in, but just to stay alive!

I've updated the list of blogs from the UK in the sidebar. Please stop in and read their blogs, help get the word out what's going on and what they're going through.

My plan is to get to where we can talk openly about the evils of Islam here in the US. Once we're not so afraid to speak out about it maybe some of the politicians in Europe will grow a pair and start telling the truth about it themselves. Once we can talk about it openly the Islamic Caliphate (that's their empire) will collapse and they know it. That's why they insist on beheading those who insult Islam -- to tell the truth about it is to insult it, and once people start telling the truth about it, that whole trash heap is going to fall! You think Communist Russia collapsed big? You think the Twin Towers came down with a bang? Wait'll you get a load of the Caliphate falling, it's gonna come down bigger 'n Dallas! I think the Muslims themselves especially their women are going to have a hella lotta fun bringing down that oppressive diabolical system of theirs. God help some of those men when their women get real power! We want our politicians to grow a pair, some of those guys are gonna get their pairs cut off for all they done to their womenfolk!

Anyway, Happy Fourth of July! Attention, Caliphate: The Fireworks haven't even begun yet! Don't worry, when you're on for the fireworks you'll figure it out real quick like a Texas jackrabbit.

God bless Texas the greatest state in the greatest country in the world, and God bless the United States of America, One Nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all, the Land of the Free and the Home of the Brave!

(For all of you who aren't Texans or at least Americans, maybe you will be Texans in the hereafter. Jesus promised y'all "heaven" after all! LOL! God bless y'all!)

2 comments:

WomanHonorThyself said...

o gosh I jus got back from Texas..u gotta read some of my posts..u'll get a kick out of a city girl copin with...TEXAS~!!..ha

anticant said...

A nice clutch of BNP blogs you've got there! I hope you realise that these people are a pretty crummy lot, and have little clout in the UK. The Islamic problems you are rightly concerned about will have to be tackled by more mainstream politics, and slowly but surely people are waking up to this and realising that 'multiculturalism' is a busted flush. It will take time, but it's happening.